Legal notice
Last updated: 31 August 2026
1. Site publisher
The website www.crushaudio.com (the "Site") is published by:
LOU WISS FACTORY Simplified joint-stock company (société par actions simplifiée) with a share capital of EUR [AMOUNT] Registered office: 34 rue de la Folie Méricourt, 75011 Paris, France Registered with the Paris Trade and Companies Register under number 897 663 993 Intra-Community VAT number: FR[XX] 897 663 993 Email: contact@crushaudio.com Telephone: [+33 6 78 68 76 43]
The Site is operated under the trade name CRUSH AUDIO.
2. Director of publication
Louis Perez, in his capacity as President of LOU WISS FACTORY. Contact: contact@crushaudio.com
3. Hosting
The Site is hosted by:
Shopify International Limited Victoria Buildings, 2nd Floor, 1-2 Haddington Road, Dublin 4, D04 XN32, Ireland Website: www.shopify.com
(A company of the Shopify Inc. group, 151 O'Connor Street, Ground Floor, Ottawa, Ontario K2P 2L8, Canada.)
4. Intellectual property
All elements making up the Site — structure, text, images, logos, trade marks and databases — together with the Products offered for sale (pre-recorded sounds, sound effects, samples, audio files and virtual instruments) are the exclusive property of LOU WISS FACTORY or are used under a duly obtained licence.
Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation or exploitation of all or part of these elements, by any means whatsoever, is prohibited without the prior written authorisation of LOU WISS FACTORY and would constitute infringement under Articles L.335-2 et seq. of the French Intellectual Property Code.
The terms governing the use of Products purchased on the Site are set out in the General Terms of Sale and Service.
5. Text and data mining — artificial intelligence
Pursuant to Article L.122-5-3 of the French Intellectual Property Code and Article 4 of Directive (EU) 2019/790, LOU WISS FACTORY expressly reserves its rights in respect of text and data mining.
Any use of the content of the Site or of the Products for the purposes of training, fine-tuning, indexing or otherwise feeding artificial intelligence systems or large language models is prohibited without prior written authorisation.
6. Personal data
The processing of personal data carried out in connection with the Site is described in our Privacy Policy.
In accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 and French Act No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 as amended, you have the right to access, rectify, erase, restrict, object to and port your data. These rights may be exercised by writing to: contact@crushaudio.com
You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the CNIL, the French data protection authority (3 place de Fontenoy, TSA 80715, 75334 Paris Cedex 07 — www.cnil.fr).
7. Cookies
The Site uses cookies and similar technologies, the purposes and management of which are detailed in our Cookie Policy. You may change your preferences at any time using the cookie settings panel.
8. Consumer mediation
In accordance with Articles L.612-1 et seq. of the French Consumer Code, every consumer has the right to refer a dispute with LOU WISS FACTORY free of charge to a consumer ombudsman, provided that they have first attempted to resolve the matter by means of a written complaint addressed directly to us.
9. Liability
LOU WISS FACTORY endeavours to keep the information published on the Site accurate and up to date, but cannot guarantee that it is exhaustive. Access to the Site may be interrupted for maintenance, updates or in the event of force majeure.
The Site may contain links to third-party websites over which LOU WISS FACTORY exercises no control and for which it accepts no responsibility.
10. Governing law
This legal notice is governed by French law.